2010 Results - Tradestands

#2
TS from Sections D, E, G & H (open ground) not exceeding 20ft (6m) frontage.
1st DENE CLATWORTHY
2nd LINEN & LACE T/A THE TABLECLOTH CO.
3rd Old Country Pine
#3
TS from Sections C, D, F, G & H (open ground) over 20ft (6m) frontage.
1st Devonshire Sofas & Oak Furnishings
2nd Beach Hut Leisure Ltd
3rd Collier & Dobson Ltd
#4
Public Catering exhibit promoting locally sourced produce
1st Wildside Organic Grill
2nd Ales from Devon
3rd Drovers Way Catering Ltd
#5
Exhibit which best promotes its own product within the Food & Drink Feature.
1st Hamper Bag Co. The
2nd Food & Drink Devon
3rd Common Loaf Bakery
#6
Showground Feature
1st Bees and Honey Feature
2nd Devon County Council
3rd Country Life
#7
Exhibit in the Woodland Feature
1st Martin Symes
2nd Windrush Willow
3rd Perrie Hale Forest Nursery
#8B
Exhibit which best promotes a breed of cattle
1st British Wool Marketing Board
2nd British Limousin Cattle Society
3rd South Devon Herd Book
#9
Award for the best Trade Stand from a Motor Trade Exhibitor
1st Peugeot Motor Company
2nd White Horse Motors
3rd Volvo Car UK
#TS
TS from Section A & B
1st Farr All Terrain Vehicles UK
2nd James Pryce Tractors
3rd Domestic Fowl Trust. The
#TS1
The Nethway Perpetual Challenge Tropy will be awarded to the most attractive Trade Stand overall in classes 1-9.
Winner Devonshire Sofas & Oak Furnishings
#TS2
The Chris Walters Perpetual Challenge Trophy will be awarded to the Tradestand which best promotes its own product wwithin t
Winner Hamper Bag Co. The
#TS3
The Express and Echo Publications Limited Perpetual Challenge Trophy
Winner Peugeot Motor Company
#TS4
The Collings Perpetual Challenge Shield, presented by Garfield and Edwina Collings, will be awarded to the most attractive a
Winner British Wool Marketing Board
#TS5
The George Webber Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy will be awarded to the best Agricultural Machinery Stand in Section A.
Winner James Pryce Tractors
#TS6
The Geerings Perpetual Challenge Trophy will be awarded to the best Agricultural Exhibit (excluding agricultural machinery)
Winner Farr All Terrain Vehicles UK
#TS7
The Devon County Show Feature Trophy will be awarded to the best Showground Feature.
Winner Bees and Honey Feature
#TS8
The Fortescue Woodland Trophy will be awarded to the most attractive exhibit in the Woodland Feature
Winner Martin Symes