2011 Results - 2011 Results

#225
Greyface Dartmoor - Group of Three, selected from exhibits in the Breed Classes - one to be of the opposite sex. The Group must be the sole property of one exhibitor. The winning Group will qualify for Inter Breed Award S114.
1st Pratt, Miss V 458
2nd Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 455
3rd Nugent, Miss C 457
4th Dawe, Mr W P 450
5th Rickson, Mrs M A 459
6th Kirkham Mrs L M & Brailsford Mrs R A 454
#226
Greyface Dartmoor - Ram Lamb.
1st Mortimore, Mr C 467
2nd Dawe, Mr W P 462
3rd Rickson, Mrs M A 470
4th Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 465
#227
Greyface Dartmoor - Yearling Ram.
1st Dawe, Mr W P 473
2nd Rickson, Mrs M A 481
3rd Nugent, Miss C 480
4th Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 477
#228
Greyface Dartmoor - Two-Shear Ram and upwards.
1st James, Mrs S 484
2nd Rickson, Mrs M A 493
3rd Thompson, Mr M G V 494
4th Pratt, Miss V 490
5th Nugent, Miss C 489
6th Willcocks, Mrs A 495
#229
Greyface Dartmoor - Shearling Ewe.
1st Rickson, Mrs M A 511
2nd Thompson, Mr M G V 512
3rd Dawe, Mr W P 497
4th Kirkham Mrs L M & Brailsford Mrs R A 502
5th Kirkham Mrs L M & Brailsford Mrs R A 503
6th Mortimore, Mr C 506
#230
Greyface Dartmoor - Ewe and Ram Lamb(s). (The Ewe and Lamb(s) to be judged together on a 50/50 basis).
1st Mortimore, Mr C 519
2nd James, Mrs S 515
3rd Dawe, Mr W P 513
4th Rickson, Mrs M A 522
5th Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 517
6th Willcocks, Mrs A 525
#231
Greyface Dartmoor - Ewe and Ewe Lamb(s). (The Ewe and Lamb(s) to be judged together on a 50/50 basis).
1st Mortimore, Mr C 532
2nd Nugent, Miss C 533
3rd Thompson, Mr M G V 537
4th Rickson, Mrs M A 535
5th Dawe, Mr W P 526
6th Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 530
#S49
Best Group
SP Pratt, Miss V 458
Res Martin, Mr D J & Mrs A 455
#S50
Male Champion
Male Champion James, Mrs S 484
Res Male Champion Dawe, Mr W P 473
#S51
Champion Female
Female Champion Mortimore, Mr C 532
Res Female Champion Rickson, Mrs M A 511
#S52
Breed Champion
Breed Champion James, Mrs S 484
Res Breed Champion Mortimore, Mr C 532
#S52A
Champion Pair (Qualifier) - Judge to select the Breed Champion and an animal of the opposite sex to qualify for S112.
Res James, Mrs S 484
Winner Rickson, Mrs M A 511