Competition Information

 

COMPETITIONS AT DEVON COUNTY SHOW

 

The Devon County Show is one of the South West’s premier agricultural shows and attracts top livestock exhibitors from the region and beyond.  Hosting classes for all of the following:

Cattle - Sheep - Pigs - Dairy Goats - Angora Goats - Cavies - Pigeons - Horses - Showjumping - Heavy Horses - Poultry - Rabbits - Alpacas - YFC

For more information please contact our Competitions Co-ordinators:

Mercedes

 

Equine & Livestock Queries 

Mercedes Pemberton-Finch - 01392 353708 or [email protected] 

 

 

 

Lisa MooreMetalwork, Shoeing, Fur & Feather, Dog Show, Bees & Honey, Vintage Tractors, Steam Engines Queries

Features Co-ordinator Lisa Moore - 01392 353781 or [email protected]  

Showjumping Drawn Order

         

SJ1

KITSONS SOLICITORS ACCUMULATOR

   
         

NO

HORSE

RIDER

ORDER

 

23

CAPIROSSI

ANDREW WILLIAMS

1

 

1

CATCH THE PIGEON II

SAMMIE COFFIN

2

 

18

LUIDAM S WARRIOR

OLIVER TUFF

3

 

7

ADRIANAR

SAIN EDWARDS

4

 

11

SILVER LIFT

HARRIET BIDDICK

5

 

14

STEYBURN

ANGIE THOMPSON

6

 

16

CUPIDAM

MICHAEL TUFF

7

 

22

FRONIKI

ANDREW WILLIAMS

8

 

2

ELSAVADOR CAN'T SCAAPHOF Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

9

 

5

QUEST S II

BRIAN FACEY

10

 

117

KAI CHIC

ADAM ELLERY

11

 

19

AISHWAYRA

OLIVER TUFF

12

 

13

LEVIS K

JAMES ROSEWALL

13

 

6

SPITFIRE IV

TOMMY DAVIES

14

 

9

DONEYBREWER GUY

ELERI GUY

15

 

3

WILLEM DE LUX

SAMMIE COFFIN

16

 

21

VIOLA VII

ANDREW WILLIAMS

17

 

114

TOMBOY I

KATHRYN ELLISON

18

 

8

ELESSAR

SAIN EDWARDS

19

 

12

DIAMOND BLUE

HARRIET BIDDICK

20

 

15

GHANA III

ANGIE THOMPSON

21

 

118

KOKODENCE WV

ADAM ELLERY

23

 

20

FELIX X

OLIVER TUFF

24

 

4

BLESS VDH Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

25

 

24

DIAMOND JUBILEE

ANDREW WILLIAMS

26

 
         
         

SJ2

ARBUTHNOT LATHAM & CO 1.45M OPEN

   
         

NO

HORSE

RIDER

0RDER

 

30

BELLAMY

SAMMIE COFFIN

1

 

19

AISHWAYRA

OLIVER TUFF

2

 

29

FABIENNE II

HARRIET BIDDICK

3

 

31

VICTORIA VII

ANGIE THOMPSON

4

 

115

CHANCE VII

KATHRYN ELLISON

5

 

6

SPITFIRE IV

TOMMY DAVIES

6

 

25

CHACCOMO BLUE

SAMMIE COFFIN

7

 

26

ELSA III

SAIN EDWARDS

8

 

27

BIG BEN VI

GREG HILL

9

 

116

HELIOS B

ADAM ELLERY

10

 

20

FELIX X

OLIVER TUFF

11

 

28

NIGHT OF GLORY O.L.

HARRIET BIDDICK

12

 

32

CRISPO

ANGIE THOMPSON

13

 

2

ELSAVADOR CAN'T SCAAPHOF Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

14

 

       

SJ 3

INTERNATIONAL STAIRWAY

   
       

NO

HORSE

RIDER

ORDER

39

A TOUCH IMPERIOUS

HARRIET BIDDICK

1

8

ELESSAR

SAIN EDWARDS

2

37

DON ROYALE

PHILLIP MILLER

3

27

BIG BEN VI

GREG HILL

4

41

MILLFIELD BALONEY

 ADRIAN  SPEIGHT

5

32

CRISPO

ANGIE THOMPSON

6

19

AISHWAYRA

OLIVER TUFF

7

44

NIELSON

TIMOTHY DAVIES

8

45

WHISPER IN THE WIND

MENN WATSON

9

25

CHACCOMO BLUE

SAMMIE COFFIN

10

116

HELIOS B

ADAM ELLERY

11

28

NIGHT OF GLORY O.L.

HARRIET BIDDICK

12

38

CREEVY PACINO CRUISE

BEN WALKER

13

       
       

SJ4

1.30M OPEN

   
       

NO

HORSE

RIDER

ORDER

4

BLESS VDH Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

1

21

VIOLA VII

ANDREW WILLIAMS

2

12

DIAMOND BLUE

HARRIET BIDDICK

3

26

ELSA III

SAIN EDWARDS

4

118

KOKODENCE WV

ADAM ELLERY

5

20

FELIX X

OLIVER TUFF

6

59

JAPPELOUP II

CHLOE REYNOLDS

7

15

GHANA III

ANGIE THOMPSON

8

48

FREEK VT SCHARENBORG

DONNA CALLAGHAN

9

55

FYGO VON D'OUWE GRINT

BEN WALKER

10

3

WILLEM DE LUX

SAMMIE COFFIN

11

24

DIAMOND JUBILEE

ANDREW WILLIAMS

12

6

SPITFIRE IV

TOMMY DAVIS

13

5

QUEST S II

BRIAN FACEY

14

11

SILVER LIFT

HARRIET BIDDICK

15

13

LEVIS K

JAMES ROSEWALL

16

16

CUPIDAM

MICHAEL TUFF

17

72

PHOEBE RED RIVERS PRIDE

MENN WATSON

18

117

KAI CHIC

ADAM ELLERY

19

14

STEYBURN

ANGIE THOMPSON

20

1

CATCH THE PIGEON II

SAMMIE COFFIN

21

23

CAPIROSSI

ANDREW WILLIAMS

22

18

LUIDAMS WARRIOR

OLIVER TUFF

23

60

CONGO KHALASAR

CHLOE REYNOLDS

24

54

KLARIS YEE-HAH

PHILLIP MILLER

25

47

U GRAND JUNO

MELANIE HENNA

26

7

ADRIANAR

SAIN EDWARDS

27

9

DONEYBREWER GUY

ELERI GUY

28

46

GRANNCORD

 ALTHEA  BLEEKMAN

29

122

HONORE VAN'T VALLEIHOF

MOLLIE TRETHEWEY

30

2

ELSAVADOR CAN'T SCAAPHOF Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

31

22

FRONIKI

ANDREW WILLIAMS

32

29

FABIENNE II

HARRIET BIDDICK

33

       
       

Showjumping Drawn Order Day Three

       

SJ5

1.20M OPEN

   
       

NO

HORSE

RIDER

ORDER

119

SPARKLING INDULGENCE

GEMMA HALLET

1

82

EL PASO RK

CLAIRE DANIELS

2

87

UPSIDAISY Z

JON PAULL

3

78

EYE CANDY TH

AMANDA CLARK

4

80

QUAKIN QURIOUS

SAMMIE COFFIN

5

46

GRANNCORD

ALTHEA BLEAKMAN

6

81

SUNSHINE TNZ

JADE COUCH

7

86

KING FLIGHT

HARRIET BIDDICK

8

73

SHARRAGH ROCKMORE

ADRIAN BRANNELY

9

89

CALCOURT HERO

THOMAS PRITCHARD

10

93

CODAR

ANDREW WILLIAMS

11

84

BILLY JIVE

GEMMA HALLET

12

91

CANA B FORTUNE

JAMES ROSEWALL

13

92

RITA 7

OLIVER TUFF

14

94

FIVALE FOXTROT

JOHN WEBB

15

75

DOLMEN DU CONCORDE

SARAH JANE BROWN

16

74

WATT A DODGE

TAMSYN HUTCHINS

17

76

SYDNEY CAPITAL CLICHE

TARA BYRTT

18

77

LULLABY Z

ELLEN CHURCHILL

19

83

OLINKA VAN DE NOORDHEUVEL

CLAIRE DANIELS

20

121

LOUGHVIEW CAMIR

LOIS ROBINSON

21

88

FENNA DE GO

JON PAULL

22

85

COLIBRIA II Z

GEMMA HALLET

23

90

LENOLIVIA

SAMMIE COFFIN

24

79

COULANCE Z II

AMANDA CLARK

25

       
       
       

SJ 6

JUNIOR ACADEMY

   
       

NO

PONY

RIDER

ORDER

96

DEVON JUNIOR ACADEMY

 

1

120

CORNWALL ACADEMY (AREA 51)

 

2

95

BRISTOL & SOMERSET ACADEMY

 

3

       
       

SJ 7

ISUSU UK AREA TRIAL

   
       

NO

HORSE

RIDER

ORDER

101

IELISA

BEN WALKER

1

2

ELSAVADOR CAN'T SCAAPHOF Z

SAMMIE COFFIN

2

103

A TOUCH IMPERIOUS

HARRIET BIDDICK

3

32

CRISPO

ANGIE THOMPSON

4

72

PHOEBE RED RIVERS PRIDE

MENN WATSON

5

20

FELIX X

OLIVER TUFF

6

115

CHANCE VII

KATHRYN ELLISON

7

27

BIG BEN VI

GREG HILL

8

54

KLARIS YEE-HAH

PHILLIP MILLER

9

25

CHACCOMO BLUE

SAMMIE COFFIN

10

48

FREEK VT SCHARENBORG

DONNA CALLAGHAN

11

44

NIELSON

TIMOTHY DAVIES

12

41

MILLFIELD BALONEY

ADRIAN SPEIGHT

13

28

NIGHT OF GLORY O.L.

HARRIET BIDDICK

14

102

GRAVITY

BEN WALKER

15

31

VICTORIA III

ANGIE THOMPSON

16

19

AISHWAYRA

OLIVER TUFF

17

30

BELLAMY

SAMMIE COFFIN

18

45

WHISPER IN THE WIND

MENN WATSON

19