Equine Judges 2020

 

SECTION

JUDGE

ARABS, PART BRED & ANGLO IN HAND

Mrs F Atkinson, Attleborough, Norfolk

ARABS, PART BRED & ANGLO RIDDEN

Mrs R Dear, Tonbridge, Kent - Ride

Mrs F Atkinson, Attleborough, Norfolk - Conformation

CHILDREN’S FIRST RIDDEN PONIES

Mr M Chadwick, Needham Market, Suffolk

CHILDREN’S LEADING REIN PONIES

Mr M Chadwick, Needham Market, Suffolk

CHILDREN’S RIDING PONIES

Mr M Chadwick, Needham Market, Suffolk

CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE

President & President Elect Ladies

CONNEMARA

Mrs J Webb, Highbridge, Somerset

CUDDY QUALIFIER

Mrs J Templeton, Newport, Shropshire

DALES FELL HIGHLAND

Mrs J Beatham, Salisbury, Wiltshire

DARTMOOR PONIES

Mr M Fry, Southampton, Hampshire

DEVON BRED

Mrs S M Rawding, Newmarket, Suffolk

EXMOOR PONIES

Mrs Whittle, Yate, Bristol

FORMER RACEHORSES

Mr M Rimmell, Witney, Oxfordshire - Ride

Mrs M Low, Highclere, Hampshire - Conformation

HACK BREEDING

Mrs A Pritchard, Blagdon, Bristol

HEAVY HORSES

Mr J Etches, Ashborne, Derbyshire

HUNTER BREEDING

Mr S Somers, Newmarket, Suffolk.

LADIES SHOW HORSE

Mrs A Levy, Sandhurst, Kent - Ride

Mrs S M Rawding, Newmarket - Conformation

LEADING REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE

Miss E Coates, Hereford

MAXI COBS

Mrs A Pritchard, Blagdon, Bristol - Ride

Simon Somers, Newmarket, Suffolk - Conformation

MINIATURE HORSES

Ms H Miller, West Huntspill, Somerset

MINIATURE SHETLANDS

Mrs D M Griffiths, Gower, Glamorgan.

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEADING REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Mrs E A Nicholls, Halmore, Gloucestershire

NEW FOREST PONIES

Mrs J Webb, Highbridge, Somerset

PONY BREEDING

Mrs J Ryde-Rogers, Southampton

PRIVATE DRIVING

Ms T Ball, St Austell, Cornwall

RIDDEN COBS

Mrs A Pritchard, Blagdon, Bristol - Ride

Simon Somers, Newmarket, Suffolk - Conformation

RIDDEN HACKS

Mrs A Pritchard, Blagdon, Bristol

RIDDEN HUNTERS - Four Year Old Hunters

Mrs B Sturgis, Chippenham, Wiltshire - Ride

Mr P Crafts, Retford, Nottinghamshire - Conformation

RIDDEN HUNTERS - Ladies Hunter

Mrs A Levy, Sandhurst, Kent – Ride

Mr A McDonald, Arbroath - Conformation

RIDDEN HUNTERS - Local, Light, Middle, Heavy

Mrs L Killingbeck, Gloucestershire – Ride

Mr A McDonald, Arbroath - Conformation

RIDDEN HUNTERS - Small Hunters

Mrs A Levy, Sandhurst, Kent – Ride

Mr P Crafts, Retford, Nottinghamshire - Conformation

RIDING HORSE

Mr Cook, Nottinghamshire – Ride

Mr M Maryan, Midhurst, Sussex - Conformation

RIDING HORSE BREEDING

Mr M Maryan, Midhurst, Sussex

SHETLANDS RIDDEN

Mrs D M Griffiths, Gower, Glamorgan.

SHOW HUNTER PONIES

Miss E Coates, Hereford

SHOW JUMPING

Mr J F Doney, Tewkesbury, Mrs J Gillespie, Shepperton, Surrey, Ms A Newbery, Clane, Wiltshire & Mrs G Walker, Dursley, Gloucestershire

SKEWBALD & PIEBALDS IN HAND

Mrs Ashby-Jones, Warwickshire

SKEWBALDS & PIEBALDS RIDDEN

Mr D Froggatt, Baxenden, Lancashire - Ride

Mrs Ashby-Jones, Warwickshire - Conformation

SMALL HUNTER BREEDING

Mrs S M Rawding, Newmarket, Suffolk

SPORTS HORSE BREEDING

Mrs E Smiley FBHS, Bridport, Dorset

STANDARD SHETLANDS

Mr R L Griffiths, Gower, Glamorgan.

WELSH – SECTION A

Mrs K J Davies, Tregaron

WELSH – SECTION B

Mr D S Davies, Pontyclun, RCT

WELSH – SECTION C

Mr J C James, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire

WELSH – SECTION D

Mrs G M A Sells, Bucknell, Shropshire

WELSH RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Mr D S Davies, Pontyclun, RCT

WORKING HUNTER

Mrs B Sturgis, Chippenham, Wiltshire - Ride

Mr P Crafts, Retford, Nottinghamshire - Conformation

WORKING HUNTER PONIES

Mrs Williams, Witney, Oxford

Mrs D Plummer, Chippenham, Wiltshire

WORKING SHOW HORSE

Mr Cook, Nottinghamshire – Ride

Mr M Maryan, Midhurst, Sussex - Conformation

YOUNG HANDLER

Miss C French, Newton Abbot, Devon

Please note: The judges may be subject to change.