Menu

16, 17, 18 May 2019

Show Programme

-

Venue
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
Rathbones Main Arena
  • 07:30 - 11:30

    Ridden Hunter Classes - Local

    (Lightweight, Small, Middleweight, Heavyweight & Champion Ridden, Ladies Hunters) J M Waldron

  • 11:30 - 12:00

    Double Harness Scurry (Small)

    Redrow Homes Ltd

  • 12:00 - 14:45

    Show Jumping - Class 1 f/b Show Jumping - Class 2

    Foot Anstey

  • 14:45 - 15:15

    Double Harness Scurry (Large)

    Redrow Homes Ltd

  • 15:15 - 15:35

    Parade of Hounds

    Dart Vale & South Pool Harriers

  • 15:35 - 16:30

    Private Driving & Concours d’Elegance

    Commercial Estates Property Co Ltd

  • 16:30 - 17:00

    Double Harness Scurry (Championship)

    Redrow Homes Ltd

  • 17:00 - 18:15

    Zorb Football (Heats)

    Exeter International Airport

  • 18:00 - 18:30

    Show Jumping - Class 2

  • 18:15 - 18:45

    Gamegoer Gundogs

Matford Arable Ring A (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 07:45 - 09:30

    Arabs - In Hand (Area A)

    Arbuthnot Latham & Co Ltd

  • 09:30 - 11:30

    Ridden Pure Bred Arabs (Area A) f/b Ridden Anglo & Part Bred Arabs (Area A)

    Arbuthnot Latham & Co Ltd

Matford Arable Ring B (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 08:00 - 09:30

    Ridden Hacks (Area B)

  • 09:30 - 10:00

    Riding Horses (Area B)

NSR Communications Ring
  • 08:00 - 10:30

    Small Hunter Breeding f/b Hunter Breeding & Hack Breeding

  • 12:00 - 13:00

    Riding Horse Breeding f/b Sport Horse Breeding

Natwest Livestock Arena
  • 08:30 - 09:00

    Devon, South Devon

    PKF Francis Clark, Michelmores LLP

  • 09:00 - 11:00

    Aberdeen Angus, Any Other Pure Beef Breeds, Beef Shorthorn, British Blonde, British Blue, British Charolais, British Limousin, British Simmental, Dexter, Hereford

    NatWest Bank PLC, Peplows Chartered Accountants

  • 11:00 - 14:00

    YFC Beef & Dairy Classes

    Clinton Devon Estates

  • 14:00 - 14:30

    Vintage Tractors Display

    The Vapormatic Co Ltd

Natwest Sheep Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:30

    Beltex, Commercial Sheep (in their pens), Dorset Down, Exmoor Horn, Fleece, Hampshire Down, Jacob, Lleyn, Suffolk, Texel, Valais Blacknose, White Face Dartmoor, Scotch Black-Faced

    Devonshire Poultry, Kitsons Solicitors, McVeigh Parker, NatWest Bank PLC

  • 11:30 - 14:30

    Blue Texel, Border Leicester, British Berrichon, Devon & Cornwall Longwool, North Country Cheviot, Shetland, Southdown

    PKF Francis Clark

  • 14:30 - 16:00

    Any Other Pure Breed, British Rare & Primitive Breeds, Bluefaced Leicester, British Charollais, Devon Closewool, Dorset Horn & Poll Dorset, Greyface Dartmoor, Roussin, Ryeland (White & Coloured), Zwartbles

    Personal Parking UK Ltd, WBW Solicitors

Natwest Pig Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:30

    British Saddleback, Gloucestershire Old Spot, Large White

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Berkshire, Large Back, Tamworth

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    Landrace & Welsh, Oxford Sandy & Black, Pietrain

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    British Lop, Middle White

Alpaca Ring - Sponsored by Mr & Mrs J Dodds
  • 09:30 - 17:00

    Halter Class Judging to Colour Championships

Natwest Angora Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:30

    Angora Goat Classes

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Noteworthy Caravan and Campsite

Natwest Dairy Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:00

    Dairy Goat Classes

Phil Greed Arena (Country Life & Woodland Area)
  • 10:00 - 10:30

    Gamegoer Gundogs

  • 10:30 - 11:00

    Meirion Owen and The Quack Pack

  • 11:00 - 11:30

    Devon & Cornwall Police Dogs Display

    Land Promotion Group

  • 11:30 - 12:00

    Parade of Hounds

  • 12:00 - 12:30

    James Green - Country Man

  • 12:30 - 13:15

    Bicton - School of Equine Display

    Bicton College (Cornwall College Group)

  • 13:15 - 14:00

    Devon & Cornwall Police Dogs Display

    Land Promotion Group

  • 14:00 - 14:45

    Side-Saddle Display

  • 14:45 - 15:00

    Parade of Hounds

  • 15:00 - 15:30

    The Royal Marines Commando Unarmed Combat Display

  • 15:30 - 16:00

    Heavy Horse Demonstration

  • 16:00 - 16:30

    Dolphin Rescue Demonstrations

  • 16:30 - 17:00

    Meirion Owen and The Quack Pack

The Watering Hole (Bandstand & Picnic Area)
  • 10:00 - 17:00

    Youth Music Groups

    Babcock LDP

  • 19:30 - 22:00

    Rhapsody - Queen Tribute Band

    Simon DeVey Concessions, Anderton & Rowland

Matford Arable Ring
  • 11:30 - 12:00

    Four Year Old Hunters

  • 12:00 - 17:00

    Ladies Side Saddle Horse followed by Ridden Cobs, Maxi Cobs, Working Hunter, Working Show Horse

    Exeter Racecourse

Back to top