Menu

Show Programme

-

Venue
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
Main Arena
  • 07:30 - 11:30

    Ridden Hunter Classes

    (Lightweight, Small, Middleweight, Heavyweight & Champion Ridden, Ladies Hunters) J M Waldron

  • 11:30 - 12:00

    Double Harness Scurry (small)

  • 12:00 - 12:30

    Parade of Hounds

    Dart Vale & South Pool Harriers

  • 12:30 - 15:00

    Kitsons Solicitors Show Jumping - Class 1 Accumulator f/b Arbuthnot Latham & Co Ltd Show Jumping - Class 2 - 1.45m Open

  • 15:05 - 15:35

    The Double Harness Scurry (large)

  • 15:35 - 16:30

    Commercial Estates Property Private Driving & Concours d'Elegance

  • 16:30 - 17:15

    Vintage Tractors Display

  • 17:15 - 17:45

    Commercial Estates Double Harness Scurry (championship)

    Commercial Estates Property

  • 17:45 - 18:30

    Shetland Performance Display Team

Matford Arable Ring A (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 07:30 - 08:00

    Arabs - In Hand (Area A)

  • 10:00 - 12:00

    Ridden Pure Bred Arabs (Area A) f/b Ridden Anglo & Part Bred Arabs (Area A)

Matford Arable Ring B (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 08:00 - 09:30

    Ridden Hacks (Area B)

  • 09:30 - 10:00

    Riding Horses (Area B)

NSR Communications Ring
  • 08:00 - 12:00

    Small Hunter Breeding f/b Hunter Breeding & Hack Breeding

  • 12:00 - 14:00

    Riding Horse Breeding f/b Sport Horse Breeding

Livestock Arena
  • 08:30 - 11:00

    Foot Anstey Aberdeen Angus, Any Other Pure Beef Breeds, Beef Shorthorn, British Blonde, British Blue, British Charolais, Heltor Limited British Limousin, Charles Stanley Investment British Simmental, Fisher German LLP Dexter, Clarke Hereford, South Devon

    NatWest Bank PLC, Peplows Chartered Accountants

Pig Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:30

    British Saddleback, Gloucestershier Old Spot, Large White

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Berkshire, British Lop, Large Black, Middle White,

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    Landrace & Welsh, Oxford Sandy & Black

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    Any Other Pure Breed, Pietrain, Tamworth

Sheep Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 09:30

    Fleece

  • 09:30 - 12:00

    Beltex, Blue Texel Brannach Olann British Charolais, Hampshire Down, Suffolk, Devonshire Poultry Ltd Texel

    Devonshire Poultry, Kitsons Solicitors, McVeigh Parker, NatWest Bank PLC

  • 12:00 - 14:00

    British Berrichon, Brannach Olann Dorset Horn & Poll Dorset, Lleyn, Roussin, Zwartbles

    PKF Francis Clark

Dog Show Rings
  • 09:30 - 15:00

    Gundogs & Terriers

Angora Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:30

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Puslinch Angoras, Noteworthy Caravan & Campsite Angora Goat Classes

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Noteworthy Caravan and Campsite

Dairy Goat Ring
  • 10:30 - 12:00

    Dairy Goat Classes

Matford Arable Ring
  • 12:00 - 12:30

    Four Year Old Hunters

  • 12:30 - 17:00

    Ladies Side Saddle Horse followed by Ridden Cobs, Maxi Cobs, Working Hunter, Working Show Horse

    Exeter Racecourse

Back to top