2019 show starts in 83 days

Menu

16, 17, 18 May 2019

Show Programme

-

Venue
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
Main Arena
  • 07:30 - 11:30

    Ridden Hunter Classes - Local

    (Lightweight, Small, Middleweight, Heavyweight & Champion Ridden, Ladies Hunters) J M Waldron

  • 12:00 - 14:45

    Cavanna Homes Show Jumping - Class 1 f/b Redrow Homes Show Jumping - Class 2

  • 14:45 - 15:05

    Parade of Hounds

    Dart Vale & South Pool Harriers

  • 15:35 - 16:30

    Private Driving & Concours d'Elegance

  • 16:30 - 17:00

    Double Harness Scurry (championship)

    Commercial Estates Property

  • 17:00 - 17:30

    Vintage Tractor Display

  • 17:30 - 18:00

    Exeter internatonal airport - Mere Down Falconry Display

  • 18:15 - 18:45

    Gamegoer Gundogs

Matford Arable Ring A (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 07:30 - 08:00

    Arabs - In Hand (Area A)

Matford Arable Ring B (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 08:00 - 09:30

    Ridden Hacks (Area B)

  • 09:30 - 10:00

    Riding Horses (Area B)

NSR Communications Ring
  • 08:00 - 13:00

    Small Hunter Breeding f/b Hunter Breeding & Hack Breeding

  • 12:00 - 13:00

    Riding Horse Breeding f/b Sport Horse Breeding

Natwest Livestock Arena
  • 08:30 - 11:00

    Aberdeen Angus, Any Other Pure Beef Breeds, Beef Shorthorn, British Blonde, British Blue, British Charolais, British Limousin, British Simmental, Dexter, Hereford

    NatWest Bank PLC, Peplows Chartered Accountants

  • 09:30 - 14:00

    YFC Beef & Dairy Classes

    Clinton Devon Estates

Natwest Pig Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:30

    British Saddleback, Gloucestershire Old Spot, Large White

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Berkshire, British Lop, Middle White, Large Back

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    Any other pure breed Pietrain, Tamworth

Natwest Sheep Judging Rings
  • 09:30 - 10:00

    Mole Valley Farmers Junior Shepherd Classes

    Devonshire Poultry, Kitsons Solicitors, McVeigh Parker, NatWest Bank PLC

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Blue Texel, Border Leicester, British Berrichon, Devon & Cornwall Longwool, North Country Cheviot, Shetland, Southdown

    PKF Francis Clark

  • 14:00 - 14:30

    Ryeland

  • 14:30 - 16:00

    Any Other Pure Breed, British Rare & Primitive Breeds, Bluefaced Leicester, British Charollais, Devon Closewool, Dorset Horn & Poll Dorset, Greyface Dartmoor, Roussin, Ryeland (White & Coloured), Zwartbles

    Personal Parking UK Ltd, WBW Solicitors

Alpaca Ring - Sponsored by Mr & Mrs J Dodds
  • 09:30 - 12:00

    Halter Class Judging to Colour Championships

Natwest Angora Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:30

    Angora Goat Classes

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Noteworthy Caravan and Campsite

Natwest Dairy Goat Ring
  • 10:30 - 12:00

    Dairy Goat Classes

Phil Greed Arena (Hi-Line Country Life & Woodland Area)
  • 10:30 - 11:00

    Meirion Owen and The Quack Pack

  • 11:00 - 11:30

    Devon & Cornwall Police Dogs Display

    Land Promotion Group

  • 11:30 - 12:00

    Parade of Hounds

  • 12:00 - 12:30

    James Green - Country Man

  • 12:30 - 13:15

    Bicton - School of Equine Display

    Bicton College (Cornwall College Group)

  • 13:15 - 14:00

    Devon & Cornwall Police Dogs Display

    Land Promotion Group

  • 14:00 - 14:45

    Side-Saddle Display

  • 15:00 - 15:30

    The Royal Marines Commando Unarmed Combat Display

  • 15:30 - 16:00

    Heavy Horse Demonstration

  • 16:00 - 16:30

    Dolphin Rescue Demonstrations

  • 16:30 - 17:00

    Meirion Owen and The Quack Pack

Matford Arable Ring
  • 12:00 - 12:30

    Four Year Old Hunters

  • 13:30 - 17:00

    Ladies Side Saddle Horse followed by Ridden Cobs, Maxi Cobs, Working Hunter, Working Show Horse

    Exeter Racecourse

Back to top